LOADING . . . PLEASE WAIT

CLOSE

WHAT'S BOTHERING YOU

CHOOSE AN AREA OF THE FACE AND CONCERN AND CHECK OUT YOUR SKINCARE AND TWEAKMENT OPTIONS

CheeksEyesForeheadLipsLower FaceNeck/DecolletageNose face

CHRISTMAS SALE: 15% OFF OUR PRODUCT RANGE

Cashmere Protein UV Protective Shampoo 1
New

Michael Van Clarke Cashmere Protein UV Protection Shampoo

An enriching, moisturising shampoo

£19.50

Free delivery for orders over £30

This is exactly what my coloured hair needs from a shampoo – nourishing, moisturising and with a UV filter to slow colour fade.

CATEGORY: Haircare

Description

 An enriching, moisturising shampoo designed to protect against colour fade for those of us who colour our hair. Also a great choice if you’re lucky enough to live in sunnier climes. It contains cashmere amino acid proteins to rebuild the hair’s strength, enabling it to hold onto more hydration. Sunflower extract provides SPF qualities which helps colour stay vibrant for longer. It has a lovely rich lather despite being silicone-free (which is what we want!).  

Spread a teaspoon of shampoo between palms – more for long or very thick hair – and apply to fully wet hair and scalp, massaging for 30 seconds. Rinse thoroughly and then for 30 seconds more to really get those suds out. Repeat if necessary and follow with Cashmere Protein UV Protective Conditioner to reseal and protect the hair.

Common Names: Purified Water, Coconut Extracts, Glycerine, Fragrance, Cleanser, Citrus Extracts, Preservative, Panthenol Vitamin B5, Cashmere Protein, Salt, Glycerine, Preservative, Conditioning Agent, Guar Beans, Humectant, Preservative, Sunflower Extract, Fragrance, Wheat Protein, Jasmine, Preservative, Flower and Spice Extracts

Scientific Names: Aqua, Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Parfum (Fragrance), Myristamide DIPA, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Sodium Chloride, Glycol Distearate, Potassium Sorbate, Palmitamidopropyltrimonium Chloride, Laureth-4, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Butylene Glycol, Disodium EDTA, Helianthus Annuus(Sunflower) Seed Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Benzyl Alcohol, Formic Acid, Linalool

single-product.php