LOADING . . . PLEASE WAIT

CLOSE

WHAT'S BOTHERING YOU

CHOOSE AN AREA OF THE FACE AND CONCERN AND CHECK OUT YOUR SKINCARE AND TWEAKMENT OPTIONS

CheeksEyesForeheadLipsLower FaceNeck/DecolletageNose face

BLACK FRIDAY DAILY OFFER: 15% OFF TOTALLY DERMA TUB

0 days   0 hours   0 minutes   0 seconds
Cashmere Protein UV Conditioner
New

Michael Van Clarke Cashmere Protein UV Protective Conditioner

An enriching, moisturising conditioner

£19.50

Free delivery for orders over £30

A hard-working conditioner that does far more than simply smooth the hair – and doesn’t rely on silicones.

CATEGORY: Haircare

Description

This clever conditioner delivers the same cashmere amino acid proteins as its matching shampoo, which get deep into the hair’s structure to rebuild, nourish and strengthen your strands. It also contains the anti-colour fade sunflower extract to keep colour vibrant for longer. Reach your hair’s desired level of smoothing by rinsing out just some or most of the product.

After shampooing, squeeze out excess water.  Spread a teaspoon of conditioner between your palms – more for long or thick hair – and don’t apply to your scalp, just the lengths and ends of your hair. Comb thoroughly and rinse well, a little less if hair is dry or chemically treated. 

Common Names: Purified Water, Coconut Extract, Vegetable Extract, Glycerin, Rapeseed Extract, Vegetable Oil Extract, Citrus Extracts, Coconut Oil Extract, Green Tea/Fragrance, Vegetable Oil, Panthenol Vitamin B5, Fragrance, Cashmere Protein, Preservatives, Emollient, Wheat Protein, Guar Bean Extract, Humectant, Nature Identical Preservative, Sunflower Extract

Scientific Names: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Citric Acid, Coco-Caprylate, Phenoxyethanol, Palmitamidopropyltrimonium Chloride, Panthenol, Parfum (Fragrance), Hydrolyzed Keratin, Sodium Benzoate, Cetrimonium, Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Butylene Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed

single-product.php