LOADING . . . PLEASE WAIT

CLOSE

WHAT'S BOTHERING YOU

CHOOSE AN AREA OF THE FACE AND CONCERN AND CHECK OUT YOUR SKINCARE AND TWEAKMENT OPTIONS

CheeksEyesForeheadLipsLower FaceNeck/DecolletageNose face

CHRISTMAS SALE: 15% OFF OUR PRODUCT RANGE

Exfoliating Scalp Shampoo 2
New

Michael Van Clarke Exfoliating Scalp Shampoo

A soothing detox shampoo

£24.50

Free delivery for orders over £30

I love the way this shampoo deep-cleanses my hair and soothes my scalp at the same time.  

CATEGORY: Haircare

Description

This soothing detox shampoo is formulated for weekly use to bring your scalp back to its best. Alpha hydroxy acids remove the build-up of dead skin cells and sebum that can block follicles, leaving your hair and scalp feeling extra-clean but never stripped. Plus, it has cashmere proteins that reach into the hair shaft to help your hair become stronger and thicker. 

Wet hair and apply a teaspoon of shampoo to your palms. Massage into your scalp for 30 seconds, then leave it on for another minute to allow the exfoliating acids and other decongesting ingredients to go to work, before rinsing thoroughly. Repeat if necessary, then follow with Cashmere Protein Conditioner.  

Common Names: Purified Water, Coconut Extracts, Glycerin, Coconut Oil Extracts, Citrus Extracts, Preservative, Fragrance, Anti-Dandruff, Anti-Fungicide, Salt, Guar Bean Extract, Bilberry Extract, Conditioning Agent, Preservative, Sugar Cane Extract, Preservative, Cashmere Protein, Wheat Protein, Orange and Lemon Fruit Extracts, Eucalyptus Oil, Lavender Oil, Sugar Maple, Rosemary Oil, Lemongrass, Green Tea/Fragrance, Nature Identical or Mountain Ash Berry Extract, Flower and Spice Extracts, Citrus Fruit Extracts

Scientific Names: Aqua, Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum (Fragrance), Piroctone Olamine, Sodium Chloride, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Polyquaternium-7, Potassium Sorbate, Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract, Disodium EDTA, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Citrus Medica Limonum (lemon) Oil, Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Cymbopogon Flexuous Herb Oil, Sorbic Acid, Linalool, Limonene

single-product.php