LOADING . . . PLEASE WAIT

CLOSE

WHAT'S BOTHERING YOU

CHOOSE AN AREA OF THE FACE AND CONCERN AND CHECK OUT YOUR SKINCARE AND TWEAKMENT OPTIONS

CheeksEyesForeheadLipsLower FaceNeck/DecolletageNose face

BLACK FRIDAY DAILY OFFER: 15% OFF TOTALLY DERMA TUB

0 days   0 hours   0 minutes   0 seconds
Exfoilating Scalp Treatment
New

Michael Van Clarke Exfoliating Scalp Treatment

An exfoliating scalp treatment using AHAs

£19.50

Free delivery for orders over £30

Clearing away the dead cells and product build-up that can lurk among your follicles makes for a healthier scalp, and that means healthier hair.  

CATEGORY: Haircare

Description

Like premium skincare for your scalp, this weekly treatment uses alpha hydroxy acids to banish flaky dead skin cells and stimulate blood flow, so that your hair can grow at its glossy best. As someone who struggles with an itchy scalp, I find this makes my head feel fabulous and fresh, and the nozzle makes it a doddle to apply.  

On damp hair, use the nozzle to apply the product in one-inch sections all over the scalp, and massage in. Leave on for 20 minutes, then rinse thoroughly, and follow with the Exfoliating Scalp Shampoo.  

Common Names: Purified Water, Aloe Juice, Coconut Extract, Glycerine, Vegetable Extracts, Coconut Oil Extracts, Humectant, Green Tea/Fragrance, Sugar Beet Extract, Olive Oil, Fragrance, Anti-Dandruff, Anti- Fungicide, Comfrey, Menthol, Zinc, Ant-Septic, Preservatives, Chelating Agent, Eucalyptus Oil, Lavender Oil, Peppermint Oil, Citrus Extracts, Lemon Oil, Cashmere Protein, Rosemary Oil, Lemongrass, Nature Identical or Mountain Ash Berry Extract, Flower and Spice Extracts, Citrus Fruit Extracts

Scientific Names: Aqua , Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Ceteareth-20, PEG-100 Stearate, Propylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Betaine Salicylate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Piroctone Olamine, Allantoin, Menthol, Zinc PCA, Sodium Benzoate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Phytate, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Citric Acid, Citrus Medica Limonum (lemon) Oil, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Oil, Cymbopogon Flexuous Herb Oil, Sorbic Acid, Linalool, Limonene.

single-product.php