LOADING . . . PLEASE WAIT

CLOSE

WHAT'S BOTHERING YOU

CHOOSE AN AREA OF THE FACE AND CONCERN AND CHECK OUT YOUR SKINCARE AND TWEAKMENT OPTIONS

CheeksEyesForeheadLipsLower FaceNeck/DecolletageNose face

CHRISTMAS SALE: 15% OFF OUR PRODUCT RANGE

Lifesaver Deep Sleep
New

Michael Van Clarke LifeSaver Deep Sleep Overnight Treatment

Scented version of the original LifeSaver

£32.50

Free delivery for orders over £30

The dreamy fragrance wafts me off to sleep while the LifeSaver formula goes to work on my hair.

CATEGORY: Haircare

Description

This scented version of the original LifeSaver transforms the condition of your hair, while the gorgeous fragrance with its sleep-promoting ingredients (there’s lavender and geranium, with a touch of vetiver) encourages deeper, more restful sleep. LifeSaver gives your hair what it needs to make it glossy, healthy and gorgeous from root to tip, and it helps to condition the scalp, too. The Hydrabond RxTM complex has super-fine cashmere proteins that repair broken bonds in the hair shaft, so hair becomes stronger with each use, more supple and less likely to split. Suits all hair types, and it’s silicone-free. 

Use this every other shampoo. Smooth into dry hair and use enough to make the hair feel wet from root to tip. You don’t have to leave it on overnight (45 minutes is long enough for the active ingredients to be absorbed) but then you’d miss the soothing scent as you drop off to sleep. Let it dry before you hop into bed (it dries quickly, so it won’t mess up your pillow). Rinse thoroughly and shampoo (just once, unless your hair was filthy) with Cashmere Protein Shampoo.  

Common Names: Purified water, Coconut And Vegetable Extracts, Cashmere Protein Amino Acids, Fragrance, Preservative, Vegetable Oil Emollients, Glycerin, Wheat Protein Extract, Plant Extracts, Nature Identical or Mountain Ash Berry Extract

Scientific Names: Aqua/water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Octyldodecanol, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Parfum/fragrance, Stearalkonium Chloride, PEG-20 Stearate, Linalool, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, PG-Hydroxyethylcellulose Cocodimonium Chloride, Limonene, Coumarin, Sorbic Acid

single-product.php