LOADING . . . PLEASE WAIT

CLOSE

WHAT'S BOTHERING YOU

CHOOSE AN AREA OF THE FACE AND CONCERN AND CHECK OUT YOUR SKINCARE AND TWEAKMENT OPTIONS

CheeksEyesForeheadLipsLower FaceNeck/DecolletageNose face
Lifesaver Pre wash Treatment
New

Michael Van Clarke LifeSaver Pre-wash Treatment

Pre-wash treatment

£29.50

Free delivery for orders over £30

I love the way this nourishes, strengthens and hydrates my hair. My hair just drinks this up and I can see and feel the difference. 

CATEGORY: Haircare

Description

A real game-changer. This amazing professional pre-wash treatment gives your hair what it needs to make it glossy, healthy and gorgeous, with ingredients that strengthen, hydrate and protect the hair from root to tip (it helps hydrate the scalp, too). The Hydrabond RxTM complex has super-fine cashmere proteins that repair broken bonds in the hair shaft, so hair becomes stronger with each use, more supple and less likely to split. Suits all hair types, and it’s silicone-free and fragrance-free, too.  

Use on dry hair and use enough to make the hair feel wet from root to tip. You need to leave it on for 45 minutes, so you could pop it on before you exercise, or use it in the evening and leave it on overnight (it dries quickly, so it won’t mess up your pillow). Rinse thoroughly and shampoo (just once, unless your hair was filthy) with Cashmere Protein Shampoo. Use it every other shampoo.  

Common Names: Purified water, Coconut And Vegetable Extracts, Cashmere Protein Amino Acids, Preservative, Vegetable Oil Emollients, Glycerin, Wheat Protein Extract, Plant Extracts, Nature Identical or Mountain Ash Berry Extract

Scientific Names: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Phenoxyethanol, Octyldodecanol, PEG-20 Stearate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Stearalkonium Chloride, PG-Hydroxyethylcellulose Cocodimonium Chloride, Sorbic Acid

single-product.php