LOADING . . . PLEASE WAIT

CLOSE

WHAT'S BOTHERING YOU

CHOOSE AN AREA OF THE FACE AND CONCERN AND CHECK OUT YOUR SKINCARE AND TWEAKMENT OPTIONS

CheeksEyesForeheadLipsLower FaceNeck/DecolletageNose face

BLACK FRIDAY DAILY OFFER: 15% OFF TOTALLY DERMA TUB

0 days   0 hours   0 minutes   0 seconds
Lifesaver Intense Pre wash Treatment
New

Michael Van Clarke LifeSaver Ultra Intense Pre-Wash Treatment

An intense version of the original LifeSaver

£34.50

Free delivery for orders over £30

An ultra-concentrated version of the fabulous LifeSaver pre-wash? Yes, please!  

CATEGORY: Haircare

Description

With double the key ingredient that repairs broken bonds in the hair, this brilliant professional pre-wash treatment is an intense version of the original LifeSaver and will make your hair stronger, smoother and better hydrated through the length of every strand. How to choose between them? This is fab at making very dry hair more supple and glossy, or for when you need to make a dramatic difference to your hair quality, really quickly. Suits all hair types, and it’s free from silicone and fragrance, too. 

Use before every other shampoo. Soak dry hair with the product from root to tip. Leave on for at least 45 minutes, then rinse and shampoo (just once, unless your hair was filthy) with Cashmere Protein Shampoo.  

Common Names: Purified water, Coconut And Vegetable Extracts, Cashmere Protein Amino Acids, Preservative, Vegetable Oil Emollients, Glycerin, Wheat Protein Extract, Plant Extracts, Nature Identical or Mountain Ash Berry Extract

Scientific Names: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Phenoxyethanol, Octyldodecanol, PEG-20 Stearate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Stearalkonium Chloride, PG-Hydroxyethylcellulose Cocodimonium Chloride, Sorbic Acid

single-product.php