LOADING . . . PLEASE WAIT

CLOSE

WHAT'S BOTHERING YOU

CHOOSE AN AREA OF THE FACE AND CONCERN AND CHECK OUT YOUR SKINCARE AND TWEAKMENT OPTIONS

CheeksEyesForeheadLipsLower FaceNeck/DecolletageNose face

CHRISTMAS SALE: 15% OFF OUR PRODUCT RANGE

Lifesaver UV Leave In Styling Treatment
New

Michael Van Clarke Lifesaver UV Leave-In Styling Treatment

A styling hero for the hair that provides UV protection

£24.50

Free delivery for orders over £30

I love this – I’ve been using it after conditioner, and it doesn’t weigh hair down at all. An absolute must on holiday.

CATEGORY: Haircare

Description

Think of this as a multi-purpose assistant for the hair – it helps with styling while giving hair a dose of treatment and providing that all important UV protection. Great at eliminating frizz and helping you achieve a beachy effect – those with wavy or curly hair can use slightly more product to define waves before diffusing or air-drying, and it works just as well with a blow-dry to give the hair a smooth finish.

Work the desired amount of product through damp hair (or dry hair – to reactivate waves or curls) and comb through. Heat style or leave to air-dry.

Common Names: Purified water, Moisturiser, Stabilizer Preservative, Vegetable Extracts, Vegetable Oil Emollients, Solvent, Softener, Citrus Fruit, Preservative, Cashmere Protein, Coconut Extract, Glycerine, Sunflower Seed Extract, Wheat Protein Extract, Nature Identical or Mountain Ash Berry Extract

Scientific Names: Aqua (Water), PPG-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate, Phenoxyethanol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Polyquaterium-37, Butylene glycol, Octyldodecanol, Stearalkonium Chloride, Citric acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Hydrolyzed Keratin, PEG-20 Stearate, Helianthus Annuus (sunflower) Seed Extract, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Sorbic Acid

single-product.php