LOADING . . . PLEASE WAIT

CLOSE

WHAT'S BOTHERING YOU

CHOOSE AN AREA OF THE FACE AND CONCERN AND CHECK OUT YOUR SKINCARE AND TWEAKMENT OPTIONS

CheeksEyesForeheadLipsLower FaceNeck/DecolletageNose face

CHRISTMAS SALE: 15% OFF OUR PRODUCT RANGE

Magic Oil 1
New

Michael Van Clarke Magic Oil

A lightweight, silky oil

£24.50

Free delivery for orders over £30

This works like a dream to smooth away frizz and create silky hair that swings – and the magic is that unlike other hair oils, it’s entirely free from silicone. 

CATEGORY: Haircare

Description

A lightweight, silky oil made from natural ingredients, this will give you gorgeous hair and help prevent weakening and splitting. Magic oil can be used on wet or dry hair, and it’s really effective without being heavy or sticky. Carrot seed oil and omega-3-rich linseed oil help smooth the hair shafts and eliminate frizz by plumping hair from within, and there isn’t silicone in sight, so it won’t dry out or damage your hair.  

Spread 3-6 drops across your palms (depending on the length and texture of your hair) and apply lightly to the hair. You can use it on damp hair before styling, and also on dry hair as a finishing touch. 

Common Names: Coconut Oil, Linseed Oil, Grape Seed Oil, Wheat Germ Oil, Fragrance, Sunflower Seed Oil, Carrot Root Extract, Carrot Seed Oil, Plant Extracts, Vitamin C, Cinnamon, Flower and Spice Extracts, Citrus Fruit Extracts, Rose Oil Extract, Lemongrass

Scientific Names: Coco-Caprylate, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil,Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil, Beta-Carotene, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene, Geraniol, Citral

single-product.php